New Concert Announcements (from the Week Ending September 17)
The Last Waltz Tour at Proctors looks very cool…look at that lineup. We also have a couple of opportunities to catch Postmodern Jukebox (at Troy Music Hall and the Mahaiwe), and a couple opportunities to see Deer Tick (at Putnam Place and the Mahaiwe). Many more announcements listed below, and you can always refer to our Calendar for full listings.
Just Announced
- {September 22} Garrett McClure / Brett Miller / Ten Gal Tal (7:00)
- {October 7} Stay Off the Fence / Mellophobiac / huddle. (6:30)
- {October 12} Paul Moody (album release) / Jules Olson (8:00)
- {October 13} Geezer / Mighty High (8:00)
- {October 15} lovers with Lauren Murada & Finn Jones / Party Dad (9:00)
- {October 20} Glenn Echo / Nicomo / Lea Thomas (8:00)
- {October 28} Mama Doom / Shadow Witch / Indus Valley Kings (8:00)
- {October 30} SENDING / County Conservation District / Sheridan Woika (8:00)
- {November 10} Office Culture / Gary’s Dream / Domestic Drafts (8:00)
- {September 23} AbyWst / Margot Malia (9:00)
- {October 21} The Wheel (9:00)
- {November 12} Blue Star Radiation (9:00)
- {December 10} Deer Tick / Izzy Heltai (8:00)
- {October 6} Chuck Lamb Trio with Diego Figueiredo (7:00)
- {October 8} The New York Bee Gees (7:30)
- {October 15} Wild Weeeds / Marc Delgado Band (8:00)
- {November 4} The Surfrajettes / The Jagaloons / The Abyssmals (8:00)
- {October 28} John Primer and the Real Deal Blues Band (8:00)
- {December 3} Stephane Wrembel Quartet (8:00)
- {October 28} Simi Stone (7:00)
- {October 29} Ed Palermo Big Band (7:00)
- {October 30} Sarah Elizabeth Charles (7:00)
- {November 4} Pierre Bensusan (7:00)
- {October 29} The Big Takeover (8:00)
- {December 3} Rubblebucket (8:00)
- {October 22} Rainbow Full of Sound (8:00)
- {October 29} Silver Spaceship (8:00)
- {November 20} Marc Delgado and His Band (8:00)
- {November 26} SunDub (8:00)
- {November 5} “The Last Waltz Tour 2022” (7:30)
- {November 5} Scott McMicken (of Dr. Dog) (8:00)
- {November 12} Habib Koite & Bamada (8:00)
- {November 11} Juice (8:00)
- {November 19} The Frank White Experience (The Notorious B.I.G. tribute) (9:00)
- {December 2} Patterson Hood (8:00)
- {December 30} Jocelyn and Chris (8:00)
- {January 31} Jon Spencer & the HITmakers (8:00)
- {November 18} The Mallett Brothers (7:30)
- {December 6} Lindsey Stirling (7:00)
- {December 9} Deer Tick (8:00)
- {March 17} Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox (7:30)
- {March 15} Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox (7:30)
- {March 31} Marshall Charloff and the Purple Xperience (8:00)
Comments are closed.